Troop 2877's
PUBLIC SITE
Home Page
CALENDAR
Cold Weather Camp
Leadership & Ranks
Forestry - Plants
Past Events
LINKS
EAGLE'S NEST


 
Boy Scout Troop 2877
(Chester, Virginia)
 
ScoutLander Contact Our Troop Member Login
  
 

Troop 2877 (877) Eagle Scouts


     

Michael Jerrigan – 1963

Rembert D. McNeer – 1964

Michael Goyne – 1965

William Floyd Jr. – 1972

Joseph Smith – 1972

Eugene Gorham – 1973

Richard Uhrig, Jr. – 1973

Ralph Rogers – 1973

Paul Hartman – 1973

Dennis Cooper – 1973

Georg Atkinson – 1973

Andrew V. Fisher – 1974

Ronald Fischer, Jr. – 1975

Steven Smith – 1975

David Copp – 1976

Alistar Gellatly – 1976

Richard McNeer – 1976

William Hicklin, IV – 1978

Miles Holt III – 1984

Hershel W. Weinstock – 1985

Stephen Haff – 1985

Marston Crumpler – 1986

James Williams – 1986

Brian Wright – 1986

Jeffrey Gilliat – 1990

Steven Kidd -1990

Christopher Holt – 1990

Erin Mitten – 1990

Peter Lanagan – 1991

Stephen Kirtley – 1991

Morris Davis – 1991

Aaron Graeser – 1992

Robert Walton 1992

Charles Bennett – 1993

Joshua Parks -1993

Samuel Bennett – 1994

Georg Eapen – 1994

Nicholas Sherman – 1994

Aaron Jernigan – 1994

Brian Graeser – 1994

Jesse Arebalo – 1995

Timothy Tarantino – 1996

Timothy Van Drew - 1996

Andrew Mitten – 1996

Andrew Moore 1997

Blair Johnson – 1997

Allan C. Buccola – 1997

Brian Wohnig – 1997

Sean McBrearty – 1997

Ryan Kahl – 1998

Ronnie Griffen – 1998

Pratik Prasai – 1998

Paul Cassada – 1998

John Bell – 1999

David Denoff – 1999

Brandon Hawkins – 1999

Christopher Sasser – 2000

Michael Jernigan – 2000

Eric Davis – 2001

Robert Ridout – 2001

Christopher McMichael – 2001

Grant Mathews – 2002

William Mason – 2002

Mathew Eapen – 2002

Mathew Burke – 2002

Aaron Poythress – 2002

Daniel Sinclair - 2003

Christopher Horning - 2003

Andrew Smith - 2003

Bailey Sheldon - 2003

Matthew Gugumuck - 2003

Michael Entwistle - 2005

Drew Davis - 2006

Thomas Milano - 2006

Tyler Parham - 2006

David LaBrecque - 2007

Travis Elder - 2007

William Faison - 2007

Matthew Entwistle - 2007

Michael Milano - 2008

Hunter Johnson - 2009

Adam Fletcher - 2009

Brent Elder - 2009

Harry Seeley, IV - 2009

Taylor Jeniolionis - 2009 

Ronald Brown, Jr. - 2010

Nick Cox - 2011

Dominic Underwood - 2012

Cory Samartano - 2012

Ryan Boyer - 2012

Mark Entwistle - 2012
Wil Payne - 2012

Cameron Harrah - 2015

John Ryan Irving - 2016 

Chester Presbyterian Church Eagle Scouts


Charles Todd – 1944, Troop 7, Rocky Mount, NC

Tim Williams – 1952, Troop 45, Millersville, PA

Jerry Derr – 1957, Troop 36, North Wilksboro, NC

Nicholas Wagner – 1959, Troop 161, Chester, VA

Larry Mathews – 1967, Troop 161, Chester, VA

Brad Peebles – 1967, Troop 175, Petersburg, VA

Milo Beckner – 1969, Troop 865, Chester, VA

Steven Entwistle – 1970, Troop 152, Vienna, VA

Ned Bothe – 1971, Explorer Post 890, Dallas, TX

Jimmy LaBrecque – 1974, Wilmington, NC

Roger Clifton – 1979, Troop 389, Danville, VA

Drew Warninghoff – 1985, Troop 221, Portland, OR

Michael Reed – 2002, Troop 815, Chester, VA

Jeffrey Phillips – 2005, Troop 822, Chesterfield, VA

Charles Smith – 2006 Troop 184, Colonial Heights, VA

William Smith – 2006, Troop 184, Colonial Heights, VA

David Reed – 2006, Troop 2817, Chester, VA

Cody Danford – 2007, Troop 822, Chesterfield, VA