Troop 21's
PUBLIC SITE
Home Page
Troop 21 Calendar
Photo Album
Summer Camp
High Adventure
Eagle Honor Roll
Troop 21 History
Service Projects
Journey 2 Excellence
On the Web
TroopMaster Web
GSR
Health Form
Order of the Arrow
Scoutmasters


 
Boy Scout Troop 21
(Rochester, Minnesota)
 
ScoutLander Contact Our Troop Member Login
  
 

 Congratulations to Troop 21's Newest Eagle!!!
174 Eagles and soaring!
:)

Matt Peterson



 

Troop 21 Eagle Roll



1923           Rosenow, Frank

1923           Moesbrook, Lyle

           

1926           Hall, Myron        

           

1929           Rosenow, John  

1929           Wiegand, Lanny 

           

1932           Bigelow, Balfour

1932           Hood, Richard    

           

1933           Fairley, Melville  

1933           Grossbach, Cedric         

1933           Punderson, John

           

1934           Armstrong, Robert          

1934           Coulson, Russell

1934           Smith, Layton      

           

1935           Cowan, Marlowe

1935           Heins, Kendall   

1935           Johnson, Donald

1935           Johnson, Howard           

1935           Pallister, Phillip  

           

1936           Beal, Charles     

1936           Enderson, Harry 

1936           Gimbert, David   

1936           Lundquist, Harold           

1936           Pallister, Richard           

           

1937           Armstrong, William        

1937           Brataas, Gerard 

1937           Crenshaw, John 

           

1938           Eaton, Burt E.   

1938           Utz, John P.      

           

1939           Benjamin, Weston         

1939           Watson, John R.

           

1940           Dallman, Jack    

1940           Hitzman, Warren

1940           Johnson, Robert 

1940           Lentz, Milton     

1940           Utz, David         

           

1941           Schanke, Robert

1941           Smith, Newton D. Jr.      

           

1942           Bonesteel, Morton          

1942           Higgins, John     

1942           Hitzman, Donald

1942           Jensen, Robert  

1942           Music, John       

1942           Webster, Donald

     
1944           Eaton, Donald

1944           Endersen, Robert           

           

1947           Rynearson, Robert         

           

1948           Pendle, Peter    

           

1951           Clark, Kerry       

1951           Cutshall, Richard           

1951           Doty, David        

           

1953           Dunn, David       

1953           Dansingberg, Richard     

1953           Myers, Tom       

           

1955           Roberts, Robert 

           

1956           Wienrich, Donald           

           

1958           House, Jerry      

1958           Pagenhart, Charles        

           

1960           Farnham, Neil   

1960           Moore, William         

           

1961           Davis, Larry 

1961           Johnson, Gary   

1961           Kamm, Jeffrey   

           

1962           Heins, Glen       

           

1963           Daugherty, David

1963           Hurst, Byron      

1963           Hurst, Gary       

           

1964           Roberts, Thomas           

                       

1965           Chelberg, Howard           

1965           Garwick, David   

1965           Swanson, Richard          

  

1967           Bush, Rodger
1967           Wharen, Robert  

1968           Steube, John      

1969           Easley, Marc     

           

1970           Borst, Greg       

1970           Kirkham, Jim     

1970           Stoppel, Brian    

                      

1971           Freeman, Douglas 
1971           Flatness, Mark
1971           Gambill, David
1971           Schmitter, Steven

1972           Heins, Walter

     

1973           Atkinson, Mark

1973           Gambill, Paul

1973           Rossi, Douglas

1975           Selby, Richard

1976           Hird, Gary         

           

1977           Kirkham, Paul    

1977           Rokke, John    

           

1978           Edmonson, Paul

1978           Rice, Curt          

           

1979           Wilcox, Mike

 

 

 

 

1980           Jensen, Russell 

           

1981           Heins, Eric  
1981           Heroux, John         

              

1982           Thomas, Theodor     

1982           Alexander, Tim  

           

1983           Lee, Mark       

1984           Raimundo, Brian

           

1985           Lee, Mike          

1985           Marsh, Harold N.       

1985           Benscoter, Mark

1986           Jensen, Joel      

1986           Wissink, Andrew   

           

1987           Olson, Bjorn      

1987           Stevens, Spencer    
1987           Lee, Bruce                

           

1988           Jenkins, Matt     

           

1989           Stutz, Mike       

           

1990           Erickson, Brent  

           

1991           Jenkins, Andy    

1991           Jensen, Ryan    

           

1992           Busch, Joe        

1992           Menk, Jeremiah 

                

1993           Kumar, Neil     

1993           Smith, Martin

     
1995           Beabout, James 

1995           Mitchell, Ryan   

1995           Padilla, Justin    

           

1996           Johnson, Ben    

1996           Klein, Ben         

           

1997           Schmitz, Mark   

           

1998           Henderson, Todd

           

1999           Bahr, Brian        

1999           Shirk-Heath, Lincoln       

           

2000           Kottke, Albert    

           

2002           Becker, Kevin    

2002           Shirk-Heath, Sterling      

           

2003           Kinter, Phillip     

2003           Kirkham, Kyle    

2003           Regnier, Eric     

           

2004           Kinter, Kevin  
2004           Gordon, Travis   

           

2005           Einspahr, Tom   

2005           Hilfers, Matthew       

2005           Swanson, Will   

           

2006           Howe, Eric
2006           Carlson, Eric   
2006           Kirkham, Luke

2006           Pritchett, Jay R  

2006           Ackerman, Andrew J      

           

2007           Wendroth, Keaton R 
2007           Bachman, Nick

2007           Swanson, James

2008           White, Christopher A
       

2009           Malcomson, Zane D       

2009           Pillers, Roy       

2009           Holland, Christopher P    

     
2010           Bachman, Erik

2010           McGee, Brandon

2010           Condon, Tim

2010           Wilder, Brendan

    

2011           Scott, David
2011           Bergevin, Christian
2011           Kuhlman, Lucas

2012           Stupca, Patrick
2012           Winters, Michael
2012           Steinbruckner, Daniel

2012           Walker, David

2012           Johnson, Nick

2012           Carlson, Thomas


2013           Ewing, Lucas

2013           Roberge, John


2014           Koehler, Bryan

2014           Daniels, Chris

2014           Quigg, Simon

2014           Ewing, Nolan

2015           Sparks, Gavin


2016           Koehler, Matt

2016           Zimmer, Aidan

2016           Zimmer, Cullen


2017           Hansen, Jacob

2017           Stepanek, Nolan


2018           Peterson, Matt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pictures of Troop 21's Eagles


   

Left: Charles Pagenhart and Jerry House, Eagles 1958.  Middle: Michael Winters and Patrick Stupca, Eagles 2012; Brendan Wilder, Eagle 2010. Right: Glenn Heins (merit badge sash), Eagle 1962; Kendall Heins (red shirt) Eagle 1935.



Please visit the Eagle Scout photo album here.

Eagle Palms


 

 Eagle Palm

  Number of merit badges earned
beyond those required
for Eagle rank
 

 1st Bronze
 1st Gold  10
 1st Silver  15
 2nd Bronze  20
 2nd Gold  25
 2nd Silver  30
 3rd Bronze  35
 3rd Gold  40
 3rd Silver  45


Troop 21 Eagles who have earned Eagle Palms

Year Eagle
Earned
Scout Palm
 1960 Bill Moore   1st Silver
 1999 Brian Bahr  1st Silver
 2002 Sterling Shirk-Heath  1st Bronze
 2007 Keaton Wendroth  1st Silver
 2009 Zane Malcomson  1st Bronze
 2009 Roy Pillers  2nd Bronze
 2010 Brendan Wilder  2nd Silver
 2012 Michael Winters  3rd Silver
 2012 Thomas Carlson  1st Silver
 2014 Bryan Koehler  1st Bronze 
 2014 Simon Quigg  1st Bronze